Past Fellows and Sponsoring Companies

2015-2016

Fellow Sponsoring Company Assignment
LtCol Christopher T. Cable, USMC Pratt & Whitney East Hartford, CT
Col(S) Jeffrey T. Geraghty, USAF Space Exploration Technologies (SpaceX) Hawthorne, CA
CAPT(S) Noel J. Gonzalez, USN SRI International Menlo Park, CA
COL Patrick V. Kinsman, USA Intel Corporation Hillsboro, OR
Lt Col William B. Leahy, USANG Deutsche Bank, AG London, UK
LTC Scott M. McFarland, USA Shell Oil Company Houston, TX
LtCol Christopher G. Madeline, USMC Caterpillar, Incorporated Peoria, IL
LtCol Douglas B. Ogden, USMC Boeing Missiles and Unmanned Airborne Systems St. Charles, MO
LtCol Vasilios E. Pappas, USMC EMC Corporation McLean, VA
LTC Maria D. Schneider, USA Amazon.com, Inc. Herndon, VA
CDR Adam T. Scott, USN Merck & Company, Inc. Kenilworth, NJ
CDR Kevin J. Sproge, USN Alaska Air Group, Inc. Seattle, WA
Lt Col David E. Willard, USAFR Raytheon Company El Segundo, CA
Col(S) Clinton R. ZumBrunnen, USAF Accenture Arlington, VA

2014-2015

Fellow Sponsoring Company Assignment
COL Marvin L. Griffin, USA Georgia Power Atlanta, GA
LtCol John T. Gutierrez, USMC Dynamic Aviation Dynamic Aviation
Lt Col John W. Heck, USAFR SAP AG Newtown Square, PA
Col Jason M. Janaros, USAF JP Morgan Chase New York, NY
CDR Thomas J. Kneale, Jr., USN Autodesk, Inc. San Francisco, CA
Col(S) Kevin B. Massie, USAF Booz Allen Hamilton Washington, DC
Lt Col Mark W. Mitchum, USANG Oracle Corporation Reston, VA
LtCol Ross A. Monta, USMC Hewlett Packard Company Herndon, VA
COL Sharon D. Moore, USARNG CACI International Arlington, VA
LtCol Kevin A. Norton, USMC General Dynamics C4 Systems Scottsdale, AZ
Col Eric D. Obergfell, USAF Union Pacific Railroad Omaha, NE
CAPT(S) Bradley N. Rosen, USN Cisco Systems, Inc. San Jose, CA
CDR Shane P. Tallant, USN Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Co. Ft. Worth, TX
LtCol Scott B. Trail, USMC Sikorsky Aircraft Corporation Stratford, CT
COLKenneth K. Williams, USA FedEx Express Memphis, TN
LtCol Eric W. Young, USMC Intel Security (formerly McAfee) Corporation Plano, TX


2013-2014

Fellow Sponsoring Company Assignment
Col Mary S. Burrus, USANG Johnson & Johnson New Brunswick, NJ
CDR Clark C. Childers, USN Morgan Stanley & Company New York, NY
LTC/P Lawrence Dugan, USARNG McKinsey & Company, Inc. Washington, DC
CDR Anthony K. Jaramillo, USN Raytheon Space & Airborne Systems McKinney, TX
COL James W. Kaine, USA Northrop Grumman Electronic Systems Linthicum, MD
LTC/P Michael T. McTigue, USA Honeywell Aerospace Tempe, AZ
LtCol Peter J. Mahoney, USMC iRobot, Inc. Bedford, MA
CDR Shelby A. Mounts, USN Shell Oil Company New Orleans, LA
Lt Col Joshua M. Olson, USAF 3M Company St. Paul, MN
CAPT William J. Palermo, USN Space Exploration Technologies Corp. Hawthorne, CA
Col (sel) David L. Peeler, Jr., USAF Amgen, Inc. Thousand Oaks, CA
Col George N. Schwartz, USAF Insitu, Inc. Bingen, WA
Lt Col Terry L. Thiem, USAFR SRI International Menlo Park, CA
LtCol Ahmed T. Williamson, USMC Microsoft Corporation Herndon, VA
LtCol William W. Yates, USMC Norfolk Southern Corporation Norfolk, VA

2012-2013

Fellow Sponsoring Company Assignment
CDR Michael N. Abreu, USN Google Inc. Mountain View, CA
Col Shawn R. Burrus, USANG General Dynamics C4 Systems Taunton, MA
LTC William P. Canaley, USARNG NCR Corporation Duluth, GA
CDR Eric C. Cash, USN ExxonMobil Corporation Fairfax, VA
Col Mark M. Casto, USAFR JPMorgan Chase New York, NY
Col Christopher T. Daniels, USAF E. I. DuPont & Company Wilmington, DE
LtCol Christopher G. Downs, USMC Caterpillar Inc. Morton, IL
Col(s) Jeffry E. Gates, USAF Pratt & Whitney East Hartford, CT
COL Wayne A. Green, USA Merck, Sharp & Dohme Corp. Whitehouse Station, NJ
LtCol Scott R. Johnson, USMC Boeing Missiles & UA Systems St. Charles, MO
CAPT(S) William K. Kimmel, USN Deutsche Bank AG London , UK
LtCol Wendell B. Leimbach, USMC Accenture Arlington, VA
LtCol Eldon E. Metzger, USMC EADS North America Herndon, VA
Col Stanley A. Springer, USAF Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Ft. Worth, TX

2011-2012

Fellow Sponsoring Company Assignment
Lt Col Douglas Glasgow, USMC 3M Company Saint Paul, MN
CAPT Jeffrey Elder, USN Booz Allen Hamilton McLean, VA
Lt Col Alvin Burse, USAF CACI International Arlington, VA
COL Paul Owen, USA Cisco Systems San Jose, CA
CDR Christopher Middleton, USN FedEx Express Memphis, TN
Lt Col Rebecca Gray, USANG Georgia Power Atlanta, GA
LTC John Muller, USARNG Honeywell Aerospace Tempe, AZ
CDR Daniel Evans, USN Johnson & Johnson New Brunswick, NJ
Col Michael Koscheski, USAF Northrop Grumman Electronic Systems Linthicum, MD
COL Charles Hamilton, USA Oracle Government Education & Healthcare Herndon, VA
Lt Col Matthew Durham, USAFR Raytheon Network Centric Systems McKinney, TX
Lt Col Matthew Baker, USMC Shell Oil Company Houston, TX
CAPT Michael Peoples, USN SRI/Sarnoff Labs Princeton, NJ
Col Michael Greiner, USAF Union Pacific Railroad Omaha, NE

2010-2011

Fellow Assignment
Col (sel) Jimmie Gruny, USMC Amgen, Inc., CA
(www.amgen.com)
COL Timothy McKernan, USA ExxonMobil Corporation, VA
(www.exxonmobil.com)
COL James Glackin, USA Google, Inc., CA
(ww.google.com/intl/en/about.html)
Col (S) Gina Humble, USAF IBM Global Business Services, VA
(www.us.ibm.com)
(www-935.ibm.com/services/us/index.wss/home)
LtCol Anthony Manuel, USMC Insitu, Inc., WA
(www.eads.com)
(www.insitu.com)
Lt Col Randy Kaufman, USAF Lockheed Martin Aeronautics, TX
(www.lockheedmartin.com)
CDR Arthur delaCruz, USN McKinsey & Company, Inc., GA
(www.mckinsey.com)
CDR Frank Schenk, USN Merck & Co., Inc., NJ
(www.merck.com)
Lt Col William Valentine, USANG Microsoft Corporation, MD
(www.microsoft.com)
Col Kevin Fesler, USAF Pratt & Whitney, CT
(www.pratt-whitney.com)
Lt Col Michael Guetlein, USAF Space Exploration Technologies Corp., CA
(www.spacex.com)
LTC Carolyn Woosley, USARNG SRA International, Inc., VA
(www.sra.com)

2009-2010

Fellow Assignment
LTC Ricardo Cristobal, USA Accenture, Reston, VA
(www.accenture.com)
Lt Col William Spangenthal, USAF Apple, Inc., Cupertino, CA
(www.apple.com)
Col Linda Hurry, USAF Caterpillar, Inc., Peoria, IL
(www.cat.com)
Col James Rector, USMC Deutsche Bank AG, London, UK
(www.db.com)
CDR Scott Josselyn, USN EADS North America, Arlington, VA
(www.eads.com)
(www.eadsnorthamerica.com)
Col Bradley Hall, USMC E. I. DuPont & Company, Wilmington, DE
(www.dupont.com)
Col David Hicks, USAF General Dynamics C4 Systems, Scottsdale, AZ
(www.gd.com)
(www.gdc4s.com)
COL Brian Bedell, USA iRobot Corporation, Bedford, MA
(www.irobot.com)
CDR Demetries Grimes, USN NCR Corporation, New York, NY
(www.ncr.com)

2008-2009

Fellow Assignment
Col David Zorzi, USAF Booz Allen Hamilton, McLean, VA
(www.boozallen.com)
Col Robert Schutz IV, USMC FedEx Express, Memphis, TN
(www.fedex.com)
Lt Col James McCreary, USAF Johnson & Johnson, Skillman, NJ
(www.jnj.com)
CAPT Joseph Leonard, USN Northrop Grumman Electronic Systems
(www.northropgrumman.com)
(www.es.nothropgrumman.com/index.html)
CDR Darrell Lack, USN Raytheon Network Centric Systems, McKinney, TX
(www.raytheon.com)
(http://www.raytheon.com/businesses/rncs/index.html)
LTC David LaGraffe, USA Sarnoff Corporation, NJ
(www.sarnoff.com)
Col William Harrop III, USMC Georgia Power, Atlanta, GA
(www.southernco.com)
Col Scott Pleus, USAF Sun Microsystems, Inc., Menlo Park, CA
(www.sun.com)
COL Patrick Mason, USA Sikorsky Corporation, Stratford, CT
(www.utc.com)
(http://www.sikorsky.com)

2007-2008

Fellow Assignment
LtCol Jeffrey Colwell, USMC 3M Company, St. Paul, MN
(www.3m.com)
Col Alan Lake, USAF Amgen, Inc., Thousand Oaks, CA
(www.amgen.com)
Col (S) Roger Witek, USAF The Boeing Company, St. Charles, MO
(www.boeing.com/ids)
CDR Brent George, USN CACI - Athena (formerly Athena Innovative Solutions), Inc.
(www.athenaisinc.com)
(www.veritascapital.com)
Col Murray Clark, USAF Cisco Systems, Inc., San Jose, CA
(www.cisco.com)
LtCol Rey Masinsin, USMC CNNMoney, New York, NY
(www.timewarner.com)
COL William Melendez, USA Lockheed Martin Corporation, Orlando, FL
(www.lmco.com)
(www.misslesandfirecontrol.com)
CDR William Brougham, USN Oracle Corporation, Reston, VA
(www.oracle.com)
COL Joseph Moore, USA SRA International, Inc., Fairfax, VA
(www.sra.com)

2006-2007

Fellow Assignment
Lt Col Mark Baird, USAF Deutsche Bank AG, London, UK
(www.deutsche-bank.de)
LTC Alvin Lee, USA Caterpillar, Inc., Peoria, IL
(http://www.cat.com)
LTC David Lee, USA E.I. du Pont de Nemours & Co., Richmond, VA
(www.dupont.com)
CDR Nigel Nurse, USN McKinsey & Company, Inc., Irvine, CA
(www.mckinsey.com/practices/psdc)
LtCol Robert Pridgen, USMC IBM Business Consulting Services, Fairfax, VA
(www.ibm.com/services/us/bcs/html/bcs_index.html)
Col James Slife, USAF Microsoft Corporation, Washington, DC
(www.microsoft.com)
Col Douglas Thomas, USMC Pfizer, Inc., New York, NY
(www.pfizer.com)
Col (S) John Zentner, USAF General Dynamics C4 Systems, Scottsdale, AZ
(www.gdc4s.com)

2005-2006

Fellow Assignment
Col Ian Dickinson, USAF Sun Microsystems, Inc., Menlo Park, CA
(http://www.sun.com)
Col Thomas Feldhausen, USAF Raytheon Network Centric Systems, McKinney, TX
(http://www.raytheon.com/businesses/rncs/index.html)
COL Roy Fox, USA The Insitu Group, Inc., Bingen, WA
(http://www.insitugroup.com)
CAPT Katherine Gregory, USN Georgia Power, Atlanta, GA
(http://www.southernco.com/gapower/)
Col Raymond L'Heureux, USMC Sikorsky Aircraft Corporation, Stratford, CT
(http://www.utc.com/units/sikorsky.htm)
LTC Daniel Matchette, USA Symbol Technologies, Inc., Holtsville, NY
(http://www.symbol.com)
Col (S) Richard Murphy, USAF Johnson & Johnson Consumer Products Company, Skillman, NJ
(http://www.jnj.com)
CAPT Gary Peterson, USN FedEx Express, Memphis, TN
(http://fedex.com/us/express/main/?link=4)

2004-2005

Fellow Assignment
Col Scott Vander Hamm, USAF 3M Company, St. Paul, MN
(www.mmm.com)
LtCol Howard Parker, Jr., USMC Caterpillar Logistics Services, Inc. Morton, IL
(www.cat.com)
Col (sel) Burke Wilson, USAF Cisco Systems, Inc., San Jose, CA
(www.cisco.com)
CDR Michael Murphy, USN Hewlett-Packard Company, Reston, VA
(www.hp.com)
CAPT Mark Rich, USN Honeywell Technology Solutions, Inc. Columbia, MD
(www.honeywell.com)
Col John Clark, USAF Lockheed Martin Missiles & fire Control Grand Prairie, TX
(www.lmco.com)
(www.missilesandfirecontrol.com)
LTC(P) Dennis Slagter, USA SRA International, Inc., Fairfax, VA
(www.sra.com)

2003-2004

Fellow Assignment
LTC/P Peter Blaber, USA Amgen, Inc., Thousand Oaks , CA
(http://www.amgen.com)
CAPT Nancy Deitch, USN Sarnoff Corporation, Princeton , NJ
(http://www.sarnoff.com)
COL Anthony Glenn, USA Northrop Grumman Electronic Sensors and Systems, Linthicum , MD
(http://www.northgrum.com)
(http://www.es.northropgrumman.com/index.html)
LTC Thomas Hopkins, USA Oracle Government, Education & Healthcare, Reston, VA
(http://www.oracle.com)
LtCol Chester Jolley, USMC McKinsey & Company, Cleveland , OH
(http://www.mckinsey.com)
(http://www.mckinsey.com/locations/clevelandcomplex/offices/cleveland)
Lt Col Jerry Martinez, USAF E.I. du Pont de Nemours & Company, Wilmington, DE
(http://www.dupont.com)
CDR Douglas Swanson, USN Microsoft Corporation, Redmond , WA
(http://www.microsoft.com)
Col Thomas Tinsley, USAF General Dynamics Decision Systems,
Scottsdale , AZ
(http://www.gd.com)

2002-2003

Fellow Assignment
Lt Col Eric Best, USAF Boeing Company, St. Louis, MO
(http://www.boeing.com/flash.html)
(http://www.boeing.com/phantom/flash.html)
LTC David Clark, USA Pfizer, Inc., New York, NY
(http://www.pfizer.com)
COL David DeVries, USA IBM Business Consulting Services (formerly PricewaterhouseCoopers Consulting), Fairfax, VA
(http://www.ibm.com)
(http://www-1.ibm.com/services/bcs)
LtCol Clyde Frazier, Jr., USMC Southern Company, Atlanta, GA.
(http://www.southernco.com)
Col David Gerber, USAF FedEx Corporation, Memphis, TN (http://www.fedex.com)
CDR Adam Levitt, USN Sun Microsystems, Inc., Santa Clara, CA.
(http://www.sun.com)
CDR Richard Ruehlin, USN Raytheon Aerospace LLC, Madison, MS
(http://www.veritascapital.com) (http://www.raytheonaerospacellc.com)

2001-2002

Fellow Assignment
Col David Zeigler, USAF 3M Company, St. Paul, MN
http://www.3m.com
CDR Joseph Beadles, USN American Management Systems, Fairfax, VA
http://www.ams.com
Lt Col Linda Medler, USAF Oracle Corporation, Reston, VA
http://www.oracle.com
LTC June Sellers, USA Merck & Company, Inc., Whitehouse Station, NJ
http://www.merck.com
LTC William Stanley, Jr., USA Sears, Roebuck and Company, Hoffman Estates, IL
http://www.sears.com
LtCol Clyde Woltman, USMC United Technologies Corp., East Hartford, CT
http://www.pratt-whitney.com
CAPT Natalie Young-Aranita, USN Cisco Systems, Inc., San Jose, CA.
http://www.cisco.com

2000-2001

Fellow Assignment
Col Danny Brush, USMC Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, IL.
http://www.cat.com
LTC Dallas Edwards, USA ABB Group, Raleigh, NC.
http://www.abb.com
Col Terrance Feehan, USAF Accenture (formerly Andersen Consulting), L. L. P.
http://www.accenture.com
CAPT Linda Lewendowski, USN Human Genome Sciences, Inc., Rockville, MD
http://www.hgsi.com
LTC Jane Maliszewski, USA Agilent Technologies, Santa Clara, CA.
http://www.agilent.com
CAPT(S) Michael Moran, USN Enron Corporation, Houston, TX.
http://enron.com
Col (sel) Larry Thompson, USAF Northrop Grumman Electronic Sensors and Systems Sector, Linthicum, MD
http://sensor.northgrum.com

1999-2000

Fellow Assignment
LTC Keith Armstrong, USA McKinsey & Company, Inc., Houston, TX
http://www.mckinsey.com
RDML(S) Steven Enewold, USN Lockheed Martin Mission Systems, Gaithersburg, MD
http://www.lockheedmartin.com
Lt Col Brenda Johnson, USAF Sarnoff Corporation, Princeton, NJ
http://www.sarnoff.com
Col Darren McDew, USAF Sun Microsystems, Palo Alto, CA
http://www.sun.com
CDR Burton Palmer, USN Citigroup, New York, NY
http://www.citibank.com
Col Arthur Sass, USMC Federal Express Corporation, Memphis, TN
http://fedex.com/us

1998-1999

Fellow Assignment
COL Steven Holtman, USA Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, IL
http://www.cat.com
CDR Cathy Thomas, USN Cisco Systems Inc., San Jose CA
http://www.cisco.com
LtCol Philip McDaniel, USAF Raytheon Systems Company, Arlington, VA
http://www.raytheon.com
LtCol Frank Brooks, USAF Netscape Communications Corp., Mountain View, CA
http://www.netscape.com
LtCol Joanne Guretsky, USAF Boeing Company, Seattle WA
http://www.boeing.com
LtCol Patrick Strain, USMC PricewaterhouseCoopers, L.L.P, Fairfax ,VA
http://www.pricewaterhouse.com

1997-1998

Fellow Assignment
CAPT Mark Adrick, USN Andersen Consulting, Northbrook IL
http://www.accenture.com
Col (Sel) Andrew Frick, USMC Sears, Roebuck and Company, Hoffman Estates, IL
http://www.sears.com
Col Michael Marro, USAF DIRECTV, El Segundo, CA
http://www.directv.com
COL Larry Matthews, USA Mobil Corporation, Fairfax, VA
http://www.exxonmobil.com
CAPT Linda Nagel, USN Southern Company, Atlanta, GA
http://www.southernco.com
Col (sel) Janet Therianos, USAF Northrop Grumman Electronic Sensors and Systems Division, Linthicum, MD
http://sensor.northgrum.com

1996-1997

Fellow Assignment
LtCol William Barthold, USMC Citicorp/Citibank, NA, New York, NY
http://www.citibank.com
Col Colin Dunn, USA Cable News Network, Atlanta, GA
http://www.cnn.com
CAPT James Engler, USN Microsoft Corporation, Redmond, WA
http://www.microsoft.com
CAPT Nancy Honey, USN American Management Systems, Fairfax, VA
http://www.ams.com
Lt Col James Kowalski, USAF McDonnell Douglas Aerospace, St. Louis, MO
http://www.boeing.com
Col (sel) Kimber McKenzie, USAF David Sarnoff Research Center, Princeton, NJ
http://www.sarnoff.com

1995-1996

Fellow Assignment
LtCol Rodney Cotton, USMC Hewlett-Packard Company, Palo Alto CA
http://www.hp.com
Col James Heald, USAF Lockheed Martin Corporation, Bethesda, MD
http://www.lockheedmartin.com
COL Timothy Peterson, USA Lockheed Martin Mission Systems (formerly Loral Federal Systems), Gaithersburg, MD
http://www.lockheedmartin.com
Lt Col Paul Schafer, USAF Northrop Grumman Analysis Center, Arlington, VA
http://www.northgrum.com
CAPT(S) Debra Straub Oracle Government, Herndon, VA
http://www.oracle.com